Commonwealth v. Stair, 699 A.2d 1250, 1255 (Pa. 1997). [O]ne of the necessary qualifications to continuing to hold that privilege is that a motorist must submit to chemical sobriety testing, when requested to do so by an authorized law enforcement officer in accordance with the prerequisites of the Implied Consent Law.[5] The obligation to submit to testing is related specifically to the motorist's continued enjoyment of the privilege of maintaining his operator's license. Id. at 1255-56. Therefore, Licensee did not have a constitutional right to refuse the blood draw.6 5 Section 1547(a) of the Implied Consent Law provides in relevant part: Any person who drives, operates or is in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle in this Commonwealth shall be deemed to have given consent to one or more chemical tests of breath, blood or urine for the purpose of determining the alcoholic content of blood ... if a police officer has reasonable grounds to believe the person to have been driving, operating or in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle ... . 75 Pa. C.S. §1547(a) (emphasis added). 6 Licensee also contends that the Implied Consent Law is unconstitutional because section 3804(c) of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa. C.S. §3804(c), authorizes enhanced criminal punishment for exercising a constitutional right to deny a chemical blood draw.