Y 14. (a) ACT 91 of 1983 [35 P.S. §1680.403c, as amended] requires that: Any mortgagee who desires to foreclose upon a mortgage shall send to such mortgagor at this or her last known address the notice provided... [p]rovided, however, that such mortgagor shall be at ]east sixty (60) days contractually delinquent in his mortgage payments or be in violation of any other provision of such mortgage. (b) That statute further provides at § 1680.403c(b)(6) that, "During the time that the application is pending, no mortgagee may commence legal action to foreclose upon its mortgage with the mortgagor." (c) As pled herein above, it is believed that the Defendants reside at the Mortgaged Property.