Defendant did write a billing error letter dated February 12, 2004. 18. Defendant admits he does not have and never did have a copy of the original contract referred to in his pleading. Response: Admitted. Plaintiff never sent me a copy of the original contract. 19. Defendant admits that the reference to the original contract was not his own choice of words but rather was the text reflected in the materials he purchased or obtained to avoid payment of the account. Response: Denied. Defendant prepares his own wording for his documents. 20. Defendant admits 15 U.S.C. Section 1666(e) of the Fair Credit Billing Act provides "(e) Effect of non-compliance with requirements by creditor: Any creditor who fails to comply with the requirements of this section or section 1666a of this title forfeits any right to collect from the obligor the amount indicated by the obligor under paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of this section, and any finance charges thereon, except that the amount required to be forfeited under this subsection may not exceed $50." Page 8 of 9 Response: Admitted 21. Defendant admits that on or about September 29, 2003 he made a purchase at West Shore Office for the sum of $ 4800.00. Response: Admitted. 22. Defendant admits that when he made the $4800.00 credit card purchase at the West Shore Office in Lemoyne he had no