filed by The Brothers on or about July 26, 2013, stating in support thereof as follows: 1. The objections filed by The Brothers to M&T's account are frivolous, and should be summarily stricken or otherwise dismissed. 2. To the extent the objections focus on distributions made by M&T to their mother during her lifetime, The Brothers lack standing to challenge the same, because this was a revocable trust, and therefore the trustees' duties ran solely to the settlor, who had exclusive authority to direct and consent to the management of her own assets while she remained alive. 3. Indeed, Section 7753 of the probate estates and fiduciary code (20 Pa. C.S.) makes this concept completely explicit: "(a) Power of Settlor. Regardless of the legal capacity of the settlor, the rights of the beneficiaries are subject to the control of, and the duties of the trustee are owed exclusively to, the settlor while a trust is revocable." 4. To the extent the objections focus on activity in the trust following their mother's death on June 28, 2007, The Brothers cannot be heard to object, since, upon her death, The Brothers themselves became co-trustees with M&T, as they affirmatively plead in Paragraph 4 of