The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Jeannette has additional income from employment and a pet care business she runs. d. Jeannette lives with her boyfriend who contributes to her support. e. After he retires, Glen will have income from Social Security and from his pension and retirement benefits. f. Because Glen received his pension and retirement benefits in equitable distribution, those payments are exempt from inclusion in his income for support purposes. See, e.g., Miller v. Miller, 783 A.2d. 832 (Pa. Super. 2001). 13. This Court has authority to entertain this petition pursuant to 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 3105, which provides in relevant part: (a) Enforcement. A party to an agreement regarding matters within the jurisdiction of the court under this part, whether or not the agreement has been merged or incorporated into the decree, may utilize a remedy or sanction set forth in this part to enforce the agreement to the same extent as though the agreement had been an order of the court except as provided to the contrary in the agreement. 3 14. This Court also has authority to entertain this petition pursuant to Pa.