If Respondent is allowed to dissipate assets and specifically his 401k and or retirement account, Petitioner will suffer irreparable harm and forever lose her rights to equitable distribution of marital property unless Respondent is enjoined from dissipating marital assets within his control. 12. The relief sought by Petitioner is necessary to protect her interest in the marital assets, effectuate the purpose of the Divorce Code and is required by equity and justice. 13. Petitioner has no adequate remedy at law. 14. Pursuant to Section 3505(a) of the Divorce Code, "Where it appears to the court that a party... is about to remove property of that party from the jurisdiction of the court or is about to dispose of, alienate or encumber property in order to defeat equitable distribution, alimony pendent elite, alimony... or similar award, an injunction may be issued to prevent the removal of or disposition and the property may be attached as prescribed by general rules. WHEREFORE, Petitioner respectfully prays this honorable court, based on the foregoing Petition for Hearing and Ex Parte Temporary Order, enter an Order: a. Setting this matter for hearing. b.