Preliminary Obiection. Petitioner lacks capacity to sue 27. Respondents hereby incorporate Paragraphs 1-26 of these Preliminary Objections by reference as if set forth in full. 28. 20 Pa.C.S. § 7766 states that the settler of a trust may request the court to remove a trustee. 5 29. The settlor of this Trust has been adjudicated incapacitated by this Court and, therefore, lacks capacity to file suit on his own behalf and, specifically, to verify the facts alleged in either of the Petitions. 30, Section 5524 of the Pennsylvania Estates and Fiduciaries Code ("PEF Code") provides, in pertinent part, "A partially incapacitated person shall be incapable of making any contract or gift or any instrument in writine in those specific areas in which the person has been found to be incapacitated." 20 Pa.C.S. § 5524 (emphasis added.) 31. Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure 2063 requires verification of allegations of fact in a pleading filed with a court. 32. Glen signed verifications to each Petition,purportedly verifying facts therein that relate to his finances and his estate, and to