The averment contained in Paragraph 4 is a conclusion of law to which no responsive pleading is required. To the extent that a response is deemed necessary, Defendant denies the same. By way of further answer, allowing the Complaint to be amended would certainly prejudice the Defendant in that it would force him to research and prepare for argument of an obtuse issue that is specifically excepted by statute from application in this case. 5. Title 68 Pa.C.S., Section 5203, states that "the Rule Against Perpetuities may not be applied to defeat any provision of the declaration.. .or any instrument executed pursuant to the declaration... WHEREFORE, Defendant objects to the amending ofthe complaint to include a claim that the Declarations of A1\en Glen violate the Rule Against Perpetuities in that Pennsylvania law specifically prohibits the application ofthat Rule to Declarations for Planned Communities, such as the one in this