The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The selling, transferring, disposing, encumbering, concealing, removing or alienating assets without the consent of Husband would defeat Husband's right to equitable distribution of the marital estate. 10. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party... 11. Section 3505(a) of the Divorce Code provides: Where it appears to the court that a party is about to ... dispose of, alienate or encumber property in order to defeat equitable distribution, alimony pendente lite, alimony, child and spousal support or a similar award, an injunction may be attached as prescribed by general rules. 12. Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure 1920.43(a) provides: At any time after the filing of the complaint, on petition setting forth facts entitling the party to relief, the court may, upon such terms and conditions as it deems just, including the filing of security, (1) issue preliminary or