M&T filed a motion to strike the objections. Following briefing and argument thereon, we address not only the threshold issue of whether the.Brothers have standing to object to the first and partial account, but also we address the merits of the majority of the objections. Discussion The only part of the Uniform Trust Code adopted in Pennsylvania that explicitly mentions standing is the Uniform Law Comment to the section dealing with remedies for breach of trust. See 20 PA. Cons.STAT.ANN. § 7781. A breach of trust is defined as "a violation by a trustee of a duty the trustee owes to a beneficiary." Id. § 7781(a), Simply . 21-07-08 86 ORPHANS' COURT put, "[b)eneficiaries and cotrusfees have standing to bring a petition to remedy a breach of trust." Id. at Uniform Law Comment.