The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] To the extent a responsive pleading is required, the same is specifically denied. Strict proof thereof is demanded at the time of trial. By way of further answer, 42 Pa.C.S. § 7304(d) provides for the staying of an action "if a court order to proceed with arbitration has been made or an application for such an order has been made under this section . . . ." 42 Pa.C.S. § 7304(d) e phasis added). Under Section 7304, a court shall order the parties to proceed to arbitration 5 36. Both sets of Carlisle Auto's preliminary objections have the same purpose.