The closing date was extended by addendum to May 31, 2014. 24. Section 3303 of the Pennsylvania Condominium Act states, in part, that "The Executive Board may act in all instances on behalf of the Association. In the performance of their duties, the officers and members of the Executive Board shall stand in a fiduciary relation to the Association and shall perform their duties, including duties as members of an committee of the Board upon which they may serve, in good faith, in a manner they reasonably believe to be in the 4 best interests of the Association and with such care, including reasonable inquiry, skill and diligence, as a person of ordinary prudence would use under similar circumstances." 68 Pa.C.S. §3303(a). 25. Section 3303 of the Pennsylvania Condominium Act further states that "The Executive Board and its members shall have no liability for exercising their powers provided they are exercising good faith, in the best interests of the Association and with such care in the manner set forth in this Section." 68 Pa. C.S. §3303(a). 26. Section 3303 of the Pennsylvania Condominium Act goes on to state that "In performing his duties, and officer or and Executive Board member shall be entitled to rely in good faith on information, opinions, reports or statements, including financial statements and other financials data, in each case prepared or presented by any of the following: "(1) One or more other officers or employees of the Association whom the officer or Executive Board member reasonably believes to be reliable and competent in the manner presented.