with Mother in Florida since in or about August of 2005. 4. Prior to the move, Father filed a Complaint for Custody on April 4, 2005 and a stipulated Order was entered on August 1, 2005. A copy of the August 1, 2005 Order of Court entered by the Honorable Edgar B. Bayley is attached hereto as Exhibit "C" and is incorporated herein by reference. 5. Mother and the Child have been living in Florida since August of 2005. 6. The Child has only returned to Pennsylvania approximately five (5) times since August of 2005 and has therefore had minimal contacts with Pennsylvania. 7. Pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5402, the "Home State" is defined as "[t]he state in which a child lived with a parent or a person acting as a parent for at least six consecutive months immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding"... and "A period of temporary absence of any of the mentioned persons is part of the period." 8. The Child has resided in Florida since August of 2005. This period exceeds the six (6) months contemplated in 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5402. 9. Pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5406: A child custody determination made by a court of this Commonwealth that had jurisdiction under this chapter binds all persons