Orphans' Court Division, and has published Local Rules regulating practice therein entitled "Cumberland County Orphans' Court Rules" and which may be cited as "C.C.O.C.R." See C.C.O.C.R. 1.2-1, 1.2-2. 13. Section 3511 of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code expressly provides that "In any county having a separate orphans' court division, the account of a personal representative shall be examined and audited by the court without expense to the parties, except when all parties in interest in a pending proceeding shall nominate an auditor whom the court may in its discretion appoint." 20 Pa. C.S. § 35ll (emphasis added). Accord, 20 Pa. C.S. § 751 ("The orphans' court division may appoint: . . . (2) Auditors of accounts of fiduciaries. — Except in the circumstances prohibited by law, an auditor to examine and audit an account and to determine distribution.") 14. Neither Barbara M. Mumma nor any other party nominated Anthony L. DeLuca, Esquire to serve as auditor, nor has Barbara M. Mumma consented to the service of Attorney DeLuca as Auditor for this proceeding. -4- � 15. Barbara M. Mumma, however, wishes to emphasize that by making this motion,