The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Whenever two physicians, who are not related by blood or marriage to the Grantor or any beneficiary or Trustee of this Trust, certify in writing that a person serving as Trustee cannot discharge the duties of Trustee because of the incapacity of the Trustee, then the office of that person as Trustee shall be deemed vacated and the alternate Trustee provisions of this Trust Agreement shall apply. Section 243.07 (1)(b) of the Wisconsin Statutes as amended from time to time shall constitute the definition of incapacity for purposes of this Trust Agreement. This statute currently reads as follows: "Incapacity means the .inability to receive and evaluate information effectively or to communicate decisions to such an extent that the individual lacks the capacity to manage his or her decisions." However, if after receipt of the certificates from the two physicians, the Trustee alleged to be incompetent gives written notice to the person causing the certificates to be issued that he or she disagrees with the physicians, then the Trustee -2- shall continue in office unless he or she