Section 3.52(b) of the Board's Regulations states, "Licensed premises may not have an inside passage or communication to or with any business conducted by the licensee or other persons except as approved by the Board." Section 404 of the Liquor Code states in part, "The Board shall refuse any application for a new license or the transfer of any license to a location where the sale of liquid fuels or oil is conducted." After considering the circumstances in the instant case, the Board also approved the gas pumps located 80 feet distant and the request for interior connections with an unlicensed convenience store.