Applicant provided testimony that patrons would not be permitted to take items from the convenience store and purchase said items at the proposed licensed premises. In view of such arrangements, the clear delineation of these enterprises, and prior approval by the Board of other similar operations, the Board sees no reason to not approve the interior connection between the proposed licensed premises and the unlicensed convenience store. 9 Section 468(e) of the Liquor Code states the Board "may not approve an interior connection that is greater than ten feet wide between a licensed business and another business." [47 P.S. § 4-468(e)].