HomeMy WebLinkAbout14-4647Fit ED -
[…] March 19, 2014, the Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board, at its June 4, 2014 Board Session,
approved the application for "Intermunicipal" double transfer of Restaurant Liquor License
R-19377 to the above captioned location, from Ruby Tuesday, Inc., Hampden 8 Centre,
Hampden Township, Mechanicsburg.
Section 3.52(b) of the Board's Regulations states, "Licensed premises may not have
an inside passage or communication to or with any business conducted by the licensee or
other persons except as approved by the Board."
Section 404 of the Liquor Code states in part, "The Board shall refuse any
application for a new license or the transfer of any license to a location where the sale
of liquid fuels or oil is conducted."
After considering the circumstances in the instant case, the Board also approved the
gas pumps located 80 feet distant and the request for interior connections with an
unlicensed convenience store.
The approval is subject to the following conditions: