an individual and in his capacity as an officer for the West Shore Regional Police, Defendants JURY TRIAL DEMANDED COMPLAINT AND NOW,comes Plaintiff, DOUGLAS WOTRING, by and through his counsel, Vincent M. Monfredo, Esq., and submits the following: INTRODUCTION 1. This is an action for money damages brought pursuant to common law of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Title 18 Pa.C.S.A. Section 5725 along with counts for money damages brought pursuant to 42 U.S.C. Sections 1983 and 1988 and the Fourth and Fourteenth Amendments of the United States Constitution. 2. Jurisdiction is based upon 28 U.S.C. Sections 1331 and 1343, and on the pendent jurisdiction of the Court to entertain claims arising under state law. 3. Section 5725 states "Any person whose wire, electronic or oral communication is intercepted, disclosed or used in violation of this chapter shall have a civil cause of action against any person who intercepts, discloses or uses or procures any other person to intercept, disclose or use, such communication; and shall be entitled to recover from any such person." 4. It is alleged that Defendant Stuski intercepted numerous e-mail communications of the Plaintiff's and without his consent provided them to the West Shore Regional Police Department who then viewed and used the e-mail communications without warrant and in violation of the Plaintiff's