(Exhibit"A"). 36. Defendant Hope was the supervising officer of Defendant Hair. 37. Defendant Hope directly caused the Constitutional violations and state violations to Plaintiff by accepting the emails and providing them to his subordinate to review. 38. Section 5725 states that the Plaintiff shall be entitled to recover"Actual damages, but not less than liquidated damages computed at the rate of$100 a day for each day of violation, or$1,000, whichever is higher." 39. Section 5725 further states that the Plaintiff shall be entitled to recover punitive damages and reasonable attorney's fee and other litigation costs reasonably incurred." 40. Section 5725 further states that the doctrine of sovereign immunity is waived. 41. Plaintiff has incurred filing