The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Specifically, 12 CFR § 618.8300 forbids a FCA association, a definition that includes AgChoice Farm Credit, from disclosing any information not ordinarily contained in ordinary published reports or press releases. 18. 12 CFR §618.8320 forbids a FCA institution such as AgChoice Farm Credit from disclosing specific documents pertaining to borrowers, or applicants for loans. Such documents forbidden from disclosure include, in relevant part, loan documents and "letters and statements relative to the character, credit standing, and property of borrowers and applicants [.1" 19. AgChoice Farm Credit's employees may only produce documents "if a court of competent jurisdiction issues a lawful order signed by a judge." 12 CFR §618.8330. 20. The Defendant has failed to comply with the procedures necessary to secure the production of AgChoice Farm Credit's