The clause is a general provision to make the purposes of the will effective in the event of occurrences after the date of the will which could not be predicted. Page 6 666 Not only does the will not make a specific requirement that only children living at the date of Testator's death could share in the estate, but the rules of will construction would urge the opposite conclusion. The rules of construction are set forth in the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code at Section 2514, 20 Pa.C.S.A. !} 2514. Subsection (5) states that the time to ascertain membership in a class is the time when the bequest is to take effect in enjoyment, "except that the issue then living of any member of the class who is then dead shall take per stirpes the share which their deceased ancestor would have taken if he had then been living." Under this construction, all issue would share in Petitioner's share. The established case law of Pennsylvania on remainders require the same an intetpretation. The Supreme CoUrt stated the rule in Minni~v.