The other part of the PEF Code which is concerned with disclaimers is Chapter 62 of Title 20. added by Act 1976. July 9. P.L. 562. No. 136. sections 2 and 3. Chapter 62 contains detailed sections stating who may disclaim. what a disclaimer must contain, what interests are subject to disclaimer, how a disclaimer is filed. delivered and recorded, the effect of a disclaimer, and what may constitute a bar to disclaimer. Section 6201 gives the right to disclaim to any "person to whom an interest in property would have devolved by whatever means. including a beneficiary under a wilL.." Section 6203. Interests subject to disclaimer specifies the following: I ' , ; ",,' A disclaimer in whole or in part may be made of any present or future interest, vested or contingent, including a possible future right to take as an appointee under an unexercised power of appointment or under