The other part of the PEF Code which is concerned with disclaimers is Chapter 62 of Title 20. added by Act 1976. July 9. P.L. 562. No. 136. sections 2 and 3. Chapter 62 contains detailed sections stating who may disclaim. what a disclaimer must contain, what interests are subject to disclaimer, how a disclaimer is filed. delivered and recorded, the effect of a disclaimer, and what may constitute a bar to disclaimer. Section 6201 gives the right to disclaim to any "person to whom an interest in property would have devolved by whatever means. including a beneficiary under a wilL.." Section 6203. Interests subject to disclaimer specifies the following: I ' , ; ",,' A disclaimer in whole or in part may be made of any present or future interest, vested or contingent, including a possible future right to take as an appointee under an unexercised power of appointment or under a discretionary power to distribute income or principal. Since the Petitioner has no present interest in the principal of either of the trusts created by the Will, he had no interest which he was capable of disclaiming under Section 6103, and he should be permitted to revoke said disclaimer.