Since the Petitioner has no present interest in the principal of either of the trusts created by the Will, he had no interest which he was capable of disclaiming under Section 6103, and he should be permitted to revoke said disclaimer. This conclusion is supported by the fact that Section 6103 was amended in 1976 (at the time Chapter 62 was enacted) to add as its last sentence: "This section shall not apply to an interest that may be disclaimed under Chapter 62 (relating to disclaimers)," Since Petitioner has only a future interest in the trusts, and since Chapter 62 specifically applies to future interests, to make a valid and effective disclaimer of such interest, the petitioner would have to make the disclaimer pursuant to the provisions of Chapter 62. The Petitioner did not