II. Argument A. The Court should permit Petitioner to revoke his disclaimer in order to give effect to the intention expressed in the Will of the Testator. The Will of the Testator provided for a gift-over to children of any child who predeceased him. The relevant language of Article EIGHTH is as follows: In the event any of my said children shall predecease me leaving issue (included adopted children) surviving, then and in that event their share above provided shall pass to such issue. The gift-over is designated to be made per stirpes and not per capita. ~j Section 6205 of the PEF Code spells out the effect of Petitioner's disclaimer. It reads, in relevant part, as follows: (a) In general - A disclaimer relates back for all purposes to the date of the death of the decedent or the effective date of the inter vivos transfer or third-party beneficiary contract as the case may be. The disclaimer shall be binding upon the disclaimant and all persons claiming through or under him. (b) Rights of other parties - Unless a testator or donor has provided for another disposition, ~ disclaimer shall, for purposes of determining the rights of other parties, be equivalent to the disclaimant's having died before ~ decedent in the ~ of ~ devolution ~ will ~ intestacy or before the effective date of an inter vivos transfer or third-party beneficiary contract, except that, when applying section 2104(1) (relating to rules of succession) or analogous provisions of a governing instrument, the fact that the disclaimant actually survived shall be recognized in determining whether other parties take equally or by representation, and except that if, as a result of a disclaimer, property passes to a fund in which the disclaimant has an interest or power which he has not disclaimed, the disclaimant shall retain his interest or power in the fund as augmented by the disclaimed property. (emphasis added) Because the effect of a valid disclaimer is to treat the disclaimant as haYing predeceased the decedent, if Petitioner is not permitted to revoke his disclaimer, Petitioner's two living children will not inherit Petitioner1s share of the remaining principal in the two