Mumma") and to his daughter Lisa M. Morgan, nee Mumma ("Mrs. Morgan") on June 5, 1986. 16. The grant of the said letters testamentary has since been duly and completely advertised according to law pursuant to the said Code, section 3162, 20 Pa. C.S.A. sec. 3162, which reads in pertinent part: The personal representative, immediately after the grant of letters, shall cause notice thereof to be given in one newspaper of general circulation published at or near the place where the decedent resided...and in the legal periodical...designated by rule of court for the publication of legal notices, once a week for three consecutive weeks.... 17. The said due and complete advertisement of the said Letters Testamentary was accomplished more than four months prior to the date of the filing of this PETITION. 18. By the probate of the Will and the acceptance of the issuance of the Letters Testamentary thereon, Mrs.