C.S.A. � 3132.1 and Should Not Have Been Accepted for Probate as a Self-Proving Will and Respondent Further Failed to Meet her Burden to Otherwise Prove Decedent's Signature on the Instrument Pursuant to 20 Pa C.S.A. & 3132 Under Pennsylvania law, "Unless there is a contest with respect to the validity of the will... an affidavit of witness made in conformity with this section shall be accepted by the register as proof of the facts stated as if it had been made under oath before the register at the time of probate." (Emphasis added). 20 Pa. C.S. § 3132.1 (a). § (b), "Acknowledgment and affidavits", states in pertinent part, "An attested will may at the time of its execution or at any subsequent date be made self-proved by the acknowledgment thereof by the testator and the affidavits of the witnesses, each made before an officer authorized to administer oaths under the laws of this Commonwealth....The acknowledgment and affidavits shall in form and content be substantially as set forth in the Uniform Probate Code or as follows...:" 20 Pa. C.S. § 3132.1 (b). (Emphasis added).