Reference to Notary Spisak's notary log, does not cure that defect. Instead, it makes it worse. Notary Spisak admitted that she was not present when Decedent purportedly signed the Instrument and when Decedent purportedly signed Spisak's Notary log. [Petitioner's Exhibit P#-3]. Moreover, the entry respecting Decedent's Instrument was not made by Notary Spisak, but rather, by a non-notary, Richard Reilly, in direct violation of Section 15 of the Notary Public Law, 57 P.S. § 161 (a) and(c),which provides in pertinent part, "A notary public register is the exclusive property of the notary public and may not be used by any other person...". As Notary Spisak had nothing to do with Decedent's execution of the Instrument and was not even present when the execution allegedly occurred, the entry in the Spisak notary log cannot be used to corroborate that Decedent executed the Instrument on August 3, 2011. Neither notary entry