HomeMy WebLinkAbout06-08-15 �-
[…] 47,172 shares Carlisle Companies, Inc. $3,429,404.40
2,696 shares McDonalds Corporation $ 255,715.60
��«ri iu o rr trrtmi � _
15,586.859 shares MFS MUN Ser TR PA Mun Bd FD $ 152,471.72
8,026.44 shares MFS SER TR III MUN HI INCM A $ 60,072.86
6,044.554 shares PIMCO FDS PAC INVT MGMT SER NUM BD FD CL-A $ 54,869.50
3333 shares EATON VANCE MUN BD FD - COM $ 37,809.02
Total $3,990,343.10
*(Emphasis Added)
31. Interest in particular assets is separate and distinct from interest generated from the
income produced by a trust that contains the particular assets as principal. See 20 Pa. C.S.A §
6206(c)(1), regarding partial acceptance of a testamentary interest, "income for life or any other
period shall be considered a single interest but separate from any interest in the principal or any
additional interest in income to take effect upon the happening of a future event."
32. Appellant,in her Disclaimer,expressly disclaimed any interest to the Assets,but did
not disclaim any interest to the income produced by the Trust, which contained the Assets as
principal.
33. Appellant did not disclaim her interest in the principal of the Trust under the