MClient Directory\Cox-R\Pleadings\L..,rce PleadingsTetition for Special Relief.wpd April 20, 2006 13. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states that: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interest of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice requires against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. WHEREFORE, Plaintiff requests this Honorable Court: (a) Order that the Marital Residence be immediately listed for sale with a realtor of Wife's choosing and at a price recommended by said realtor; (b) Order Husband to be solely responsible for all interests, penalties and fees accrued due to his