service of said Complaint Wife was unaware that the monthly mortgage payments were not being made on the Marital Residence. 11. The Marital Residence is the primary marital asset available for distribution and Husband's failure to make the monthly mortgage payments has put the property at risk of being lost. 12. Wife seeks an Order of Court requiring that the property be immediately listed for sale and ordering that all interests, penalties and fees be the sole responsibility of Husband. h\Client Directory\Coz-R\Pleadings\Divorce Pleadings',Petition for Special Relief.wpd April 20, 2006 13. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states that: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interest of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice requires against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. WHEREFORE, Plaintiff requests this Honorable Court: (a) Order that the Marital Residence be immediately listed for sale with a realtor of Wife's choosing and at a price recommended by said realtor; (b) Order Husband to be solely responsible for all interests, penalties and fees accrued due to his