HomeMy WebLinkAbout01-1066
[…] inserted is the sales price as stated in this Agreement). Buyer will have the privilege and option of proceeding with consummation of the con-
lract without regard to the amount of the appraised valuation. The appraised valuation is arrived at to determine the maximum mortgage the
Department of Housing and Urban Development will insure. HUD does not warrant the value nor the condition of the Property. Buyer should
satisfy himself/herself that the price and condition of the Property are acceptable.
Warning: Section 1010 of TItle 18, I.S.c., Department of Housing and Urban Development provides, "Whoever for the purpose of. . . inftu- "'i
encing in any way the action of such department. . . makes, passes, utters or publishes any statement knowing the same to be false. . . shall be 'n
fmed not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than two years, or both."
(G) U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD) NOTICE TO PURCHASERS:
Buyer's Acknowledgement
o Buyer has received th D Notice "For Your Protection:
Inspections). auyer nders
Agreement.
Buyer's Initials
(H) Certitlcation We the undersigned, eller(s) and Buyer(s) party to this IT