HomeMy WebLinkAbout05-4014O
[…] If Wife continues to miss these payments it is
likely that the mortgage company will start foreclosure proceedings. Moreover, Wife's failure to
make mortgage payments negatively affects Husband's credit rating.
12. The Court possesses broad powers to fashion a remedy for special relief pursuant
to Pa.R.Civ.P. 1920.43(a), which provides that upon "...Petition setting forth facts entitling the
party to relief, the Court may, upon such terms and conditions as it deems just ... grant it other
appropriate relief"
13. The Court also has broad powers to afford special relief pursuant to Section
3323(f) of the Divorce Code of 1980 which provides "... the Court shall have full equity power
and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the
interest of the parties ... "
WHEREFORE, Plaintiff respectfully requests This Honorable Court direct as follows:
A. The marital residence at 101 B Street, Plainfield, Pennsylvania shall be sold and
any proceeds from the sale of the house be placed in an escrow account in the names of both