The section of the contract between Plaintiffs W. Scott Henning and Bernadette Henning and Defendant Maryland Pools containing this arbitration provision is attached hereto as Exhibit A. 2. Title 42 of Pennsylvania Consolidated Statute Annotated Section 7303 provides for the enforceability of an agreement to arbitrate: A written agreement to subject any existing controversy to arbitration or a provision in a written agreement to submit to arbitration any controversy thereafter arising between the parties is valid, enforceable and irrevocable, save upon such grounds as exist at law or in equity relating to the validity, enforceability or revocation of any contract. The claims raised in the Complaint in this action are within the scope of this agreement.