The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] He also intends to serve as primary physical custodian of the children, and therefore it is best that he remain in the marital home. 27. Petitioner has suggested that Respondent move from the marital home in the best interests of the children, as a separation is ultimately what she seeks. Instead, she continues to act in a disruptive manner. 28. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code states "[t]he Court may award, during the pendency of the action or otherwise to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the Marital Home." 23 Pa. C.S. §3502(c). 5 29. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power in jurisdiction, and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necesssary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. WHEREFORE, Petitioner, Steven M. Nagorzanski, requests that this Honorable Court grant him exclusive possession of the marital home until the conclusion of the divorce proceedings.