children who reside with both parents: Nikkole Purcell, born 9/21/89 and Carl Purcell, born 12/23/91. 4. On September 10, 2001, Plaintiff William Purcell filed a Complaint in Divorce against Defendant Cheryl Purcell, in Cumberland County, Pennsylvania. 5. The marital home, where the parties' children have resided exclusively since May, 2000 is owned by the parties as tenants by the entireties. 6. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code states that "[t]hat court may award during the pendency of the action or otherwise to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 7. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states that "[I]n all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause." 8. Since the parties moved into the marital home in May of 2000, the marital home is the only home the parties' children have known. 9. Unless Plaintiff and the parties' children are permitted interim exclusive possession of the marital home, the mental and emotional health and welfare of