We agree with the trial court that failure to comply with the ignition interlock device requirements is a continuation of a suspension of driving privileges because the failure to install the ignition interlock device will result in the driver's license being suspended for an additional year. See 75 Pa. C.S. §7003(5). Under 75 Pa. C.S. §1550(a), "[a]ny person who has been denied a driver's license, whose driver's license has been canceled or whose operating privilege has been recalled, suspended, revoked or disqualified by the department shall have the right to appeal to the court vested with jurisdiction of such appeals by or pursuant to Title 42 (relating to judiciary and judicial procedure) [which provides that the court of common pleas shall have jurisdiction]..." Therefore, this appeal was properly taken to the Bucks County Court of Common Pleas.