The College's actions in interfering with this right violate Plaintiffs' and the Chapter members' rights of privacy. SIXTH CAUSE OF ACTION VIOLATION OF HIGHER EDUCATION AMENDMENT ACT OF 1998 20 U.S.C. §1011A 105. Plaintiffs incorporate herein all of the allegations set forth above as if fully restated here. 106. Based upon information and belief, Dickinson is the recipient of federal funds under the Higher Education Act of 1965, as amended by the Higher Education Amendments of 1998, Title I, Part B, Section 112 (otherwise known as 20 U.S.C. §1011a), which are used by Defendants to assist in running Dickinson, which funds include federal grants, Stafford loans, etc. 107. 20 U.S.C. §1011a provides, in part: It is the sense of Congress that no student attending an institution of higher education on a full- or part-time basis should, on the basis of participation in protected speech or protected association, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination or official sanction under any education program, activity, or division of the institution directly or indirectly receiving financial assistance under this Act, whether or not such program, activity, or division is sponsored or officially sanctioned by the institution. 108. "Protected Association" is defined in subparagraph C(2) of the Higher Education Amendments of 1998 as "the joining, assembling, and residing with others that is protected under the First and 14'" Amendments to the Constitution, or would be protected if the institution of higher education