(See, Complaint ¶ 30). 33. Limitations on a Commonwealth Defendant's liability for damages are set forth in 42 Pa.C.S.A. §8528, which provides as follows: "(c) Types of damages recoverable.-- Damages shall be recoverable only for: (1) Past and future loss of earnings and earning capacity. (2) Pain and suffering. (3) Medical and dental expenses ... (4) Loss of consortium. (5) Property losses, except that property losses shall not be recoverable in claims brought pursuant to section 8522(b)(5)(relating to potholes and other dangerous conditions)." 34. Pursuant to Section 8528, funeral expenses and costs of estate administration are not recoverable against the Commonwealth Defendant. See, Huda v.