See Attached Exhibit "A ", a copy of a Commerce Bank check (No. 9401), incorporated herein as if fully set forth. 9. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: "In all matrimonial causes, the Court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this act, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party..." 10. Section 3505(a) of the Code provides: "Where it appears to the Court that a party is about to remove himself or herself or his or her property from the jurisdiction of the Court or is about to dispose of, alienate, or encumber property in order to defeat alimony pendente lite, alimony,