Although the difference is only 0.47%, wife argues that the difference warrants a distribution of marital property to her of 60%, and to husband of 40%. The minor difference in the correct calculation of husband's net monthly income, which was one of twelve factors the Master analyzed pursuant to Section 3502(a), does not warrant our not accepting the Master's recommended distribution of marital property. II. THE MASTER SHOULD HAVE DEDUCTED THE COSTS AND EXPENSES OF THE FUTURE SALE OF THE RESIDENCE AS REQUIRED BY THE NEWLY REVISED PENNSYLVANIA DIVORCE CODE, SECTION 3502. Section 3502 of the Divorce Code provides in pertinent part: Equitable division of marital property. (a) General rule. Upon the request of either party in an action for divorce or annulment, the court shall equitably divide, distribute or assign, in kind or otherwise, the marital property between the parties without regard to marital misconduct in such percentages and in such manner as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors. The court may consider each marital asset or group of assets independently and apply a different percentage to each marital asset or group of assets. Factors -3- 01-5451 CIVIL TERM which are relevant to the equitable division of marital property include the following: . . . (10.2) The expense of sale, transfer or liquidation associated with a particular asset, which expense need not be immediate and certain. (Emphasis added.)