When the language of a statute is free from all ambiguity, the plain language of the statute is not to be disregarded under the pretext of ' Section 1719 defines the term "program, group contract or other arrangement" to include "benefits payable by a hospital plan corporation or a professional health service corporation subject to Pa.C.S. Ch. 61." 75 P.S. § 1719. Defendant is a hospital plan corporation governed by 40 P.S. §61, since it is an entity that provides benefits in the Commonwealth for medical and other like expenses, provides these benefits by reimbursement, and is not subject to the jurisdiction of another