The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] As such, under 23 Pa.C.S. Section 3301(d)(1)(ii), the court must determine "after notice and hearing ... that the parties have lived separate and apart for a period of at least two years and that the marriage is irretrievable broken." The court further notes that the defendant has made a claim for economic relief but has failed to file any specific claims with the prothonotary.