The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Respondent has refused all such requests. 16. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code states "It]he court may award, during the pendency of the action or otherwise, to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 23 Pa.C.S. § 3502(c). 17. Section 3323(0 of the Divorce Code states: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(0. -3- WHEREFORE, Petitioner Michael F. Haslam respectfully requests this Honorable Court grant him and the parties' children interim exclusive possession of the marital home until the conclusion of the divorce proceedings.