WHEREFORE, Appellant requests that this Court reverse the East Pennsboro Township Zoning Hearing Board's denial of the Application for Recognition of Non- 9 Conformance and direct that the Application for Recognition of Non-Conformance which is the subject of this appeal be granted. COUNT III - UNLAWFUL TAKING 48. Linlo incorporates by reference paragraphs 1 through 47 as if fully set forth herein. 49. Article X, Section 4 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides that "Municipal and other corporations invested with the privilege of taking private property for public use shall make just compensation for property taken, injured or destroyed by the construction or enlargement of their works, highways or improvements and compensation shall be paid or secured before the taking, injury or destruction." 50. There exist no permitted uses within the Commercial-Limited zone under the East Pennsboro Township Ordinance that would comply with