COUNT VII- Ex POST FACTO ApPLICATION OF ORDINANCE 76. Linlo incorporates by reference paragraphs 1 through 75 as if fully set forth herein. 77. Article 1, Section 17 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides, in pertinent part, that "No ex post facto law, nor any law impairing the obligation of contracts, or making irrevocable any grant of special privileges or immunities, shall be passed." 78. The ZHB denial of the Application for Recognition of Non-Conformance creates the application of an ex post facto ordinance. 79. The ZHB is enforcing a parking ordinance enacted on September 15, 1999 against Linlo and the Property. 80. The improvements upon the Property were originally