is the Defendant in the above-captioned divorce action. 3. Husband and Wife had been living together in the marital residence after Husband had filed the Complaint in Divorce on May 28, 2002 and after Wife responded with an Answer with Counterclaim adding additional counts of Equitable Distribution, Alimony, and Alimony Pendente Lite on June 19, 2002; however, on November 12, 2002, Wife left the marital residence, removing many items of marital property. 4. Husband believes that Wife may sell, transfer, dissipate, damage, destroy, alienate or encumber marital property of the parties. 5. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: "In all matrimonial causes, the Court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this act, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party..." 9. Section 3505(a) of the Code provided: "Where it appears to the Court that a party is about to remove himself or herself or his or her property from the jurisdiction of the Court or is about to dispose of, alienate, or encumber property in order to defeat alimony pendente lite, alimony,