by reason of the following: a. plaintiff represented to Melvin Horst in Paragraph 9 on the second page of the Agreement, that "We will give you notice of any public sale or the date after which a private sale will be held"; b. plaintiff failed to give Melvin Horst "notice of any public sale or the daW Aer which a private sale will be held." c. plaintiff instead sold the Mobile Home without notice to Melvin Horst and at a sale price of $31,150.00, which is substantially below the fair market value of the Mobile Home or even the reasonable value of approximately $50,000.00. 67. 73 P. S. Section 201-7 (b)(1) provides, interalia, that "(b) At the time of sale or contract the buyer shall be provided with: (1) A full completed receipt or copy of any contract pertaining to such sale...". 68. Plaintiff failed to provide Melvin Horst with a copy of the Agreement at the time of purchase of the Mobile Home by defendants, despite the acknowledgement of receipt of same in the Agreement.