Article III of the Driver's License Compact, 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1581, mandates with respect to the conviction that "~T]he licensing_ authority of a ~ shall report each conviction of a person from another party state occurring within its jurisdiction to the licensing authority of the home state of the licensee" (emphasis added). In TriDson v.