See Etter v. Rose, 454 Pa. Super. 138, 141, 684 A.2d 1092, 1093 (1996). 12. Under Pennsylvania statutory law, before making an order granting custody, partial custody or visitation to a parent who has been convicted of any of the criminal acts listed in the statute, the court is required to consider the criminal conduct and is also required to make a determination "that the parent does not pose a threat of harm to the child." See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5303. In meeting this obligation, the court is also required, per 23 Pa.C.S. § 5303(c) "to appoint a qualified professional to provide counseling to an offending parent" that "shall include a program of treatment or individual therapy." Additionally, the court is required to take testimony from that counselor "prior to issuing any order of custody, partial custody or visitation." 13. Under 23 Pa.C.S. § 5303, "a parent [that] has been convicted of or has pleaded guilty or no contest to" the crime of sexual assault (18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.1) is subject to the mandatory review and counseling requirements that are described in the prior paragraph. 14. On April 4, 1946, Paul Oreen, pleaded rolo contendere in this court to the crime of sexual assault (18 Pa.C.S. § 2!24.1) anti was