Simultaneously with this Order, Mother respectfully requests that the Court of Common Pleas of Cumberland County schedule a Modification Hearing for purposes of determining the present and proper amount of child support. Petitioner entered Into a contract with respondent as part of an overall marital settlement agreement to pay $337.00 per month for the support of her two children who are In the custody of respondent. The contract contained a provision that no modification of Its provisions can be made without the agreement of both parties. The Divorce Code, at 23 Pa,C.S. Section 3105, provides: (a) Enforcement...A party to an agreement regarding matters within the Jurisdiction of the court under thIs part, whether or not the agreement has been merged or Incorporated Into the decree, may utilize a remedy or sanction set forth In this part to enforce the agreement to the same extent as though the agreement had been an order of court except as provided to the contrary In the agreement. -2. 13 ," r-- 94-3440 CIVIL TERM (b) Certain provisions subject to modlllcatlon...A provision 01 an agreement regarding child support, visitation or custody shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing 01 changed circumstances.