3, 1981 and have two unemancipated minor children: Kathryn L. Steffen (DUB: 6/16/89) and Michael T. Steffen (DOB: 7/4/91). 4. Petitioner filed the within Complaint For Divorce on September 9, 1994. 5. The marital home is where the parties minor children have resided exclusively since 19 ~Y6'(,, 6. The meritel home wee acquired in ~ R end is owned by the parties as tenants by the entireties. 7. section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code states that "(L)het court may sward during the pendency of the action or otherwise to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 8. Section 3323(f) of ttte Divorce Code states that "(i)n all matrimonial ceuses, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction end may issue injunctions or other orders which ere necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause." 9. The marital home is the only home the parties' children have ever known. 10. Unless Petitioner and the part?.es' children are permitted interim exclusive possession of the marital home, the mental and emotional health and welfare of Petitioner and the children will be compromised. 11.