3, 1981 end hA~~e two unemancipated minor children: Kathryn L. Rreffen rD!'I!; 6/16/89) and Michael T. Steffen (DOB: 7/4/91). 4. Petitioner filed the within Complaint For Divorce ^n September 9, 1994. 5. The marital home ie where the parties' minor children have resided exclusively since l.a@9: ~9~~O 6. The marital home wee acquired in end is owned by the parties ns tenantr by the entireties. 7. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code states that "~tJhet court may award during the pendency of the action nr otherwise to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 8. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states Chet "(i)n all matrimonial causes, the court shell have full equity power end jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which ere necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other rel.tef or remedy as equity and justice require against either. party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause." 9. The marital home is the only home the pertie~' children have ever known. 10. Unless Petitioner and the parties children are permitted interim exclusive possession of the marir,al home, the ~ mental and emotional health and welfare of Petitioner end the children will be compromised. il.