"The test In such a situation Is the competency of [the] court to determine controversies of the general class to which [the case] belongs. .!.d. With regard to the subject matter Jurisdiction of this Court in the Instant case, the defendant asserts that jurisdiction does not properly reside with the Court of Common Pleas, but with the Pennsylvania Supreme Court. In addressing this allegation we Initially note section 931 of the Judicial Code, which provides In pertinent part: (a) General Rule. Except where exclusive original jurisdiction of an action or proceeding Is by statute . . . vested In another court of this Commonwealth, the courts of common pleas shall have unlimited original Jurisdiction of all actions and proceedings Including all actions and proceedings heretofore cognizable by law or usage In the courts of common pleas. 42 Pa.C.S.A. ~ 931. Thus, Jurisdiction lies with this Court uniess exclusive original Jurisdiction is vested In another court.