may be a violation of the code, and which will result in greater harm to the public's 3 l\JOIIN'JJBP.JlYAPP health, safety and welfare than allowing the existing stonn water connection to the sanitary sewer system to continue, e) The Board is improperly applying BOCA provisions to pre-existing conditions. d) Liberty has not violated the BOCA code. e) The Board's refusal to hold a stenographic hearing is in violation of Liberty's constitutional right to procedural due process and Liberty's statutory rights provided by Pennsylvania's Local Agency Law, Act of 1972, P,L. 202, No, 53, 53 P.S, Section 553, which provides that: In the event all testimony is not stenographically recorded and a full and complete record of the proceedings is not provided by the local agency, such testimony shall be stenographically recorded and a full and complete record of the proceeding shall be kept at the request of any party agreeing to pay the cost thereof. f) The Board's decision to proceed with the hearing despite Liberty's request that the testimony be stenographically recorded was made at a meeting not open to the public in violation of the Sunshine Act, Act of 1986, P.L. 388, No. 84, 65 P.S, Section 271, et seq. Section 13 of the Sunshine Act provides that decisions made in violation of the Act's requirements may be voided by the Court. g) The Board has waived any argument regarding the proper protection of appeal rights as stated in its Decision by its issuance of a written decision, h) Such other and further reasons as may become apparent upon the development of a full and complete record, 4 l:\lonN\LIBI~IY M' 17. Liberty is aggrieved by the decision of the Board and has the right to prosecute this appeal. 18. A full and complete record of the proceedings before the Board was not made and testimony was not stenographically recorded and did not involve Defendants, Under Section 754 of the Local Agency Law, the Court, where no full and complete record of the proceedings is made, may hear the appeal de novo or remand proceedings to the agency. 19. The ability of the Board to hold a fair and impartial hearing is circumspect in light of their flagrant disregard of statutory provisions regarding the maintenance of a stenographic record, Further, a remand may result in