Should the police coma into contact with Respondent, and should Respondent allege that he has not been served with this order, the police officer shall immediately serve the Order upon him. a. This order shall be enforced by any law enforcement agency in any county where a violation occurs. As provided in 23 Pa. C.S. §6113(a) of the Act, "[a)n arrest for violation of an order issued pursuant to this act may be without warrant upon probable cause whether or not the violation is committed in the presence of the police officer." 9. Respondent is hereby notified that if lie violates this order, he may be held in indirect criminal contempt, which is punishable by a fine of up to $1000.00 and/or by a jail sentence of up to six (6) months. 10. A hearing on th s matter is scheduled for the I day of rl , 1994, at :r' 1