DIVORCE ORDER .l kN,1I j, _ AND NOW, this ~ day of ~V~, 1995, upon consideration of ths within Petition to Prevent Dissipation of Marital Assets, both Petitioner Wife, Patricia Metzger, and Respondent Husband, Michael J, Metzger, are mutually enjoined and restrained from encumbering, dissipating, sel)ing or otherwise alienating any and all marital assets of th /parties, including specifically Husband's Civil Service retire t benefits, J, / parties or to effectuate the purposes of this act, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party , , , 9, Section 3505(a) of the Code provides: Where it appears to the court that a party is about to remove himself or herself or his or her property from the jurisdiction of the Court or is about to dispose of, alienate, or encumber property in order to defeat alimony pendente lite, alimony, child and spousal support, or similar award, an injunction may issue to prevent such removal or disposition and such property may be attached as provided by the Rules of Civil Procedure, 10. Pennsylvania Rule of civil Procedure 1920,43(a) providesl At any time after filing of the complaint, on petition setting forth the facts entitling the party to relief, the court may, upon such terms and conditions as it deems just, including the filing of security, (1) issue preliminary or special injunctions necessary to prevent the removal, disposition, alienation or encumbering of real or personal property in accordance with Rule l53l(a), (c), (d), and (e); or (2) order the seizure or attachment of real or personal property; or (3) grant o~her appropriate relief, WHEREFORE, Petitioner Wife, respectfully requests that this Honorable Court grant the within Petition for Injunctive Relief and mutually enjoin and restrain both Husband and Wife from encumbering, dissipating, selling or otherwise alienating any and all marital assets of the parties, including specifically Husband 's Civil service rstirement benefits, Respec~!ul~ submitted, 0:/i-;}--- Edward J. Weintraub Attorney for Plaintiff 2650 North Third Street Harrisburg, PA 17110 (717) 238-2200 parties or to effectuate the purposes of this act, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party , , , 9, Section 3505(a) of the Code providesl Where it appears to the court that a party is about to remove himself or herself or his or her property from the jurisdiction of the Court or is about to dispose of, alienate, or encumber property in order to defeat alimony pendente lite, alimony, child and spousal support, or similar award, an injunction may issue to prevent such removal or