Helms, 459 U.S.460, 103 S.Ct.864, 74 L.Ed.2d 675 (1983). "As long as the conditions or degree of confinement to which the prisoner is subjected is within the sentence imposed upon him and is not otherwise violative of the constitution, the Due Process Clause does not in itself subject an inmate's treatment by authorities to judicial oversight." l&ll, 785 F.Supp. at 509; citina Montanve, 427 U.S. at 242, 96 S.ct. at 2547. 11. It is clear that under Pennsylvania law, inmates have no right to incarceration at a particular place. Under section 506 of the Administrative Code of 1929, 71P.S. 5186, the Commissioner of the Department of Corrections has the power to "prescribe rules and regulations, not inconsistent with law, for the government of their respective departments...." Pursuant to this statutory authority, the Department of Corrections has promulgated regulations at section 93 of Title 37 of the Pa.