Appellant was convicted of rape by forcible compulsion, rape by threat of forcible compulsion, and two counts of sexual assault. The offense of Rape by Forcible Compulsion is defined in 18 Pa.C.S. §3121(a)(1), which reads as follows: “A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant: By compulsion.” Appellant was also convicted of Rape by (1)forcible Threat of Forcible Compulsion: “A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant: (2) By threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution.” 18 Pa.C.S. §3121(a)(2). Forcible compulsion means “something more than a lack of consent” and includes "not only physical force or violence but also moral, psychological or intellectual force." Commonwealth v. Fischer, 721 A.2d 1111, 1115 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1998).